Pilat v. Cahoon, initial
[…] 4. The Plaintiff is a bona fide resident and domiciliary of the Commonwealth
of Virginia and has been such for more than six (6) months immediately preceding the
institution of this suit.
5. The parties separated on September 1, 2016 and have lived separate and
apart without any cohabitation and without interruption from the time of separation to the
present time and that at the time of separation it was the intention of the Plaintiff that this
separation be permanent.
6. There is no probability of reconciliation between the parties.
NOTICES and INFORMATION:
Pursuant to Virginia Code § 20-60.3, the following information is provided:
1. Notice is hereby given that support payment may be withheld as they
become due pursuant to §20-79.1 or §20-79.2, from income as defined in §63.2-1900,
without further amendments of this order or having to file an application for services with
the Department of Social Services.
2. Notice is hereby given that support payments may be withheld pursuant to
Chapter 19 (§63.2-1900 et seq) of Title 63.2 without further amendments to the order
upon application for services with the Department of Social Services.
3. The name, date of birth and the last four (4) digits of the social security
number of each child to whom a duty of support is then owed by the parent as follows:
Name Date of Birth Resides With Last 4 SSN
...
4. The name, date of birth, the last four (4) digits of the social security
number of each parent of the children and, unless otherwise ordered, each parent’s
residential, and if different, mailing address, residential and employer telephone number,
driver’s license number, and the name and address of his or her employer as follows:
Person responsible for paying child support is ...
5. Notice that, pursuant to §20-124.2, support will continue to be paid for
any child over the age of 18 who is (i) a full-time high school student, (ii) not self-
supporting, and (iii) living in the home of the party seeking or receiving child support
until such child reaches the age of nineteen (19) or graduates from high school,
whichever occurs first, and that the court may also order that support be paid or continue
to be paid for any child over the age of eighteen (18) who is (a) severely and permanently
mentally or physically disabled and such disability existed prior to the child reaching the
age of 18 or 19 if the child met the requirements of clauses (i) (ii) and (iii), (b) unable to
live independently and support himself, and (c) residing in the home of the parent seeking
or receiving child support.
6. Notice is hereby given that a petition may be filed for suspension of any